Glensound Electronics Logo

UK : 01622 753662

International : +44 1622 753662

sales@glensound.com

Where to buy

Product Categories

Commentary Systems 4 Wire / IFB Systems DANTE®/ AES67 Network Audio Distribution Amplifiers Headphone Amplifiers Intercom Level Controls Microphone Amplifiers Mixers Monitoring Audio Mobile Phones Snakes (Digital Audio) Simultaneous Interpretation Signature Series Telephone Hybrids Switch Units USB/Smart Phone Interfaces/Mixers ----- MORE -----

Contact Us

Contact

Call
+44 1622 753662

Dc6432dccuocr  BAN Dc6432dcuocr  BAN

GDC 6432 dCCU/N

Digital Commentary Control Unit With Neutrik Opticon Duo Fibre Ethernet Connector

 

  • 1u 19" Commentary Control Unit of the GDC 6432 System
  • Digital link carries commentary unit power and 8 channels of bi-directional audio at 24bit 48 kHz
  • Digital link to dCU/3 on coax (400m range), and fibre Ethernet on Neutrik Opticon Duo connector
  • Provides power to dCU/3OC across the link
  • Includes an internal single mode SFP module
  • Full remote control and monitoring via any network connected PC with the on board web browser

£4,163.00
ex. VAT

More Info

GDC 6432 dCU/3N

Commentary Box With Neutrik Opticon Duo Fibre Ethernet Connector

  • Includes a Neutrik Opticon Due fibre connector
  • Includes an internal single mode SFP fibre module
  • All other specs as standard GDC 6432 dCU/3

£3,023.00
ex. VAT

More Info